CableRack 5m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua - B00CV1AS7Q
CableRack 5m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua - B00CV1AS7Q

CableRack 5m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua - B00CV1AS7Q

  • Model: B00CV1AS7Q
  • 696 Units in Stock

$83.87  $18.75
Save: 78% off

Add to Cart:

Please Choose:



   Rated 4.95   reviews [169]

  • 5 Meter (Single Pack)

  • Jacketing: Aqua OFNR Riser Rated Zipcord, 1.8mm OD

  • Cable Length: 5 Meter (16.5 Feet)

  • Attenuation 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km

  • Standards: Attenuation tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001

  • All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for fibre channel storage applications, switch, server, cross-connects and other critical back-end needs. These are drop-in replacement cables for all OEM brand cables and fully compatible with all manufacturer brands.

    CableRack 5m LC/LC 40/100GB Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM4 Fiber Patch Cable Aqua - B00CV1AS7Q


    bluzzinsmdsinaithepartneringinitiative